본문바로가기

GURO-GU COUNCIL

상단 사용자메뉴

글로벌링크

글자크기조절, 인쇄

  • Text
  • Enlargement
  • Reduction
  • Basic
  • Print

상단 사용자메뉴


People with happiness! Rich life, Hopeful place We do our best to think your voice as top priority


History

The council with happiness

Home > Introduction > History > History

The 1st council

Term: 1991.04.15 ~ 1995.06.30 / members: 50 / For separation of Geumchun district, number became 29 from 1995 3.1
1991.03.26 : The 1st election of local council
1991.04.15 : The opening of the 1st council
1991.04.15 : The election of the 1st council chairperson (chairperson: Moon, Kwaesik, vice chairperson: Yoo, Jiun)
1993.04.15 : The 1st council 2nd term chairperson election (chairperson: Moon, Kwaesik, vice chairperson: Chung, Junho)
1993.10.27 : The 1st council 3rd term chairperson election (chairperson: Park, Seungsik, vice chairperson: Kim, Juho)
1995.03.02 : The 1st council 4th term chairperson election (chairperson: Moon, Kwaesik, vice chairperson: Lee, Hyeongjae)

The 2nd council

Term: 1995.07.01 ~ 1998.06.30 / members: 31
1995.06.27 : The 1st national local election
1995.07.01 : The opening of the 2nd council
1995.07.14 : The 2nd council chairperson election for the 1st half (chairperson: Ryu, Geunmu, vice chairperson: Song, Taebok)
1997.01.03 : The 2nd council chairperson election for the 2nd half (chairperson: Ryu, Geunmu, vice chairperson: Lee, Gwansu)

The 3rd council

Term: 1998.07.01 ~ 2002.06.30 / members: 19
1998.06.04 : The 2nd national local election
1998.07.15 : The opening of the 3rd council
1998.07.15 : The 3rd council 1st term chairperson election (chairperson: Huh, Samnam, vice chairperson: Choi, Jaemu)
2000.07.01 : The 3rd council 2nd term chairperson election (chairperson: Chung, Seungwu, vice chairperson: Kim, Jonggu)
2001.07.09 : The 3rd council 3rd term chairperson election (chairperson: Yoon, Jucheol, vice chairperson: Kim, Jonggu)

The 4th council

Term: 1998.07.01 ~ 2002.06.30 / members : 19
2002.06.13 : The 3rd national local election
2002.07.10 : The opening of the 4th council
2002.07.10 : The 4th council chairperson election for the 1st half (chairperson: Choi, Jaemu, vice chairperson: Chung, Dalho)
2004.07.12 : The 4th council chairperson election for the 2nd half (chairperson: Chung, Dalho, vice chairperson: Kim, Gyeonghun)

The 5th council

Term: 2006.07.01 ~ 2010.06.30 / members: 19
2006.05.31 : The 4th national local election
2006.07.03 : The opening of the 5th council
2006.07.03 : The 5th council chairperson election for the 1st half (chairperson: Kim, Gyeonghun, vice chairperson: Hong, Chungpyo)
2008.07.03 : The 5th council chairperson election for the 2nd half (chairperson: Hong, Chungpyo, vice chairperson: Kim, Changbum)

The 6th council

Term: 2010.07.01 ~ 2014.06.30 / members: 16
2010.06.02 : The 5th national local election
2010.07.07 : The opening of the 6th council
2010.07.07 : The 6th council chairperson election for the 1st half (chairperson: Kim, Byeonghun, vice chairperson: Kang, Taeseok)
2012.07.03 : The 6th council chairperson election for the 2nd half (chairperson : Hwang Kyu Bok, vice chairperson : Park Jong Heyun)

The 7th council

Term: 2014.07.01 ~ 2018.06.30 / members: 16
2014.06.04 : The 6th national local election
2014.07.08 : The opening of the 7th council
2014.07.08 : The 7th council chairperson election for the 1st half (chairperson: Kim, Myoungjo, vice chairperson: Seo, hoyeon)
2016.07.01 : The 7th council chairperson election for the 2st half (chairperson: Park, Yongsun, vice chairperson: Park, Dongung)